Challenges Facing Armenian Statehood
Vacancy Announcement: Coordinator for Education Concept Implementation.
2015-06-05   The Open Society Foundations – Armenia is currently seeking applications for the following position:
Coordinator for Education Concept Implementation.
“Effective investigation of torture in Armenia: current challenges and international experience”. Public Discussion
2015-05-15   The Open Society Foundations-Armenia is pleased to invite you to participate in a public discussion titled “Effective investigation of torture in Armenia: current challenges and international experience”.
The event will take place on May 21, 2015, from 9:00-11:00 at Ani Hotel, Ani hall.
Presentation of the Student-Faculty Collaborative Research Project Results
2015-04-23   Open Society Foundations - Armenia invites you to participate in the presentation of results of student collaborative research projects that were carried out within the frameworks of the Student initiatives of OSFA Education Programs.
Can Armenia’s Ties to the EU Be Saved?
2015-05-31   On September 3, 2013, the president of Armenia made a stunning announcement: his country would not enter into an association agreement with the European Union. Instead, he declared, it would join the Eurasian Union (at that time called the Customs Union), the economic partnership led by Russia, Armenia’s former Soviet leader.
Six Student – Faculty Collaborative Research Projects Supported by OSF-Armenia in 2014
2015-05-20   In May of 2014, six groups of students from Armenian universities started their projects with their research advisor faculty members on various topics. Within this new initiative, OSFA aimed to promote student involvement in research projects that develop their academic skills