Challenges Facing Armenian Statehood
2015 CEU Programs Presentation
2014-12-17   The Armenian Alumni Chapter of the Central European University in conjunction with the OSF-Armenia are pleased to invite to a presentation Central European University, Budapest, Hungary. Come to learn about master and doctoral programs, scholarship schemes, and research opportunities at one of the most lively universities in the center of Europe!
learn more »
The Open Society Foundations – Armenia is currently seeking applications for the following position:
2014-10-20   This position is under the supervision of the Executive Director and local Board of Directors. The specialist’s responsibility will be to oversee the successful implementation of the Foundation’s Programs in the respective areas.
The current situation of the implementation of the labor law in Armenia: Public discussion
2014-09-11   The “Partnership for Open Society” Initiative cordially invites you to take part in a discussion entitled “The current situation of the implementation of the labor law in Armenia” which will take place on September 17, 2014, from 10:00 to 14:00 at Ani Plaza Hotel, Ani Hall (19 Sayat-Nova Ave, Yerevan).
Mental health community based services will be available next year in Armenia
2014-12-10   Over the past two years the Government, with the initiative of the Ministry of Health and the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs, verified 2 important documents.
“Challenges of Digital Switchover in Armenia” public discussion
2014-12-09   Open Society Foundations-Armenia is pleased to invite you to “Challenges of Digital Switchover in Armenia” public discussion which will be followed by the working group meeting. The event will take place on the 16th of December, 2014 from 11.00 am to 17.00 pm in the Ballroom of Best Western Congress Hotel, Yerevan.