The OSF-Armenia announces the Policy Fellowship for policy researchers willing to carry out rigorous and innovative study identifying fundamental open society challenges and developing practical solutions by researching specific policy issues. Applicants are invited to submit proposals for research on any policy-relevant topics related to Armenia’s open society challenges. The Fellowship is intended to attract civil society representatives, university faculty, policy analysts and advisers with an advanced university degree in political science, law, social science, economics, international relations or related fields. The Fellowship guidelines and additional information are available at To be considered for the Policy Fellowship Call Fall 2017, applicants should submit: a filled-in research proposal form, resume and a sample of previous work to by October 25, 2017 5 pm
For additional information, please attend the Information session to be held: October 12, 2017 5 pm, Golden Tulip Hotel, Vivaldi Hall. Questions related to application process to be addressed to: More information about Initiative can be accessed here.